Privacy Notice

Privacy policy
In compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal details, (Legislative Decree 30-06-2003 n.196 "Personal Data Protection Code” we would like to inform you that visiting or registering to this website, data regarding identified or identifiable persons can be processed. The data controller is AMELIE FOLIES SRL, with headquarters in Via dei Cardatori, blocco 7, Centergross, 40050 Funo di Argelato Bologna, Italia.
The data processor is AMELIE FOLIES SRL. In accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 30-06-2003 n.196 a data subject shall have the right to obtain at any time confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exists, to be informed of their content and source, to verify their accuracy or to obtain integration, updating or rectification, to obtain erasure, anonymization or b-- LOCKing of data that have been processed unlawfully as well as to object, on legitimate grounds, to their processing.
The rights may be exercised by making a request to the data collector.

Type of data processed

Navigation data
Computer systems and software procedures that perform the functions of this website acquire, during their operations, personal data, whose transmission is implicit using internet communication protocols. These data are not collected to be connected to identified subjects. However, because of their very nature they could, through processing and connections with data held by third parties, allow identifying data subjects. IP addresses or domain names of computers used by subjects that visit the website, addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier) of demanded resources, the time of the request, the method used to send the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the number code indicating the state of the reply given by the server (success, error…) And other parameters regarding the O.S. and the subject’s computer environment. These data are processed for anonymous statistical purposes on how the website is used and to control its correct functioning. They are immediately erased after processing. Data may be processed to carry out activities aimed at establishing liability in case of hypothetical crime to the website detriment.

Data provided voluntarily by users (Newsletter service)
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of email messages to the indicated addresses or the use of the form on this website implies the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, that is necessary to reply to the requests, as well as any other personal data eventually written in the message.
In detail, personal data are used to:

  1. provide a service or agreed operations, as well as to offer additional services that might have been activated after your registration or for building Customer's loyalty activities that are different from those listed in the following point 4;
  2. fulfil, in general, legal obligations;
  3. manage internal operating and management needs of AMELIE FOLIES SRL; as well as after Your express consent:
  4. for purpose of communication of commercial information by telephone, mail, invoice communication, email, SMS, regarding new products and services’ offered by AMELIE FOLIES SRL. Data can be managed and assigned to edysma s.a.s. ( and for any information This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.) that is interest in the management of services linked to the website, such as (newsletter sending, website statistics).

Voluntary nature of providing the requested data
Apart for what concerns navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data to ask for services offered by our company. However the non-communication of your personal data might result in the impossibility to obtain the service requested.

Links to external websites
For a greater convenience and information of our customer, the websites of AMELIE FOLIES SRL include links to other companies’ websites. Accessing these websites, you leave the website of AMELIE FOLIES SRL. AMELIE FOLIES SRL has no control on these website nor on the procedures applied by them in observance of data confidentiality. These procedures might therefore be different from those applied by AMELIE FOLIES SRL. The company does not assume any responsibility , nor does it make any declaration regarding other companies’ websites. the personal data that the customer decides to provide to third parties not connected to AMELIES FOLIES are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Therefore we invite You to read the privacy policy of any company with which you come into contact, before providing your personal data.

Acces and accuracy of information
The customer has the right to access his/her information and AMELIES FOLIES SRL will act in a reasonable way to allow the online access and the modification of information.

For any information, modification or control on you data contact the data processor, AMELIE FOLIES SRL, at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or write to AMELIE FOLIES SRL , Via dei Cardatori, blocco 7, Centergross, 40050 Funo di Argelato Bologna, Italia.